Monday, August 07, 2006

HELL KITCHEN

Well It's Monday night again, and me and the girls are getting together to watch the greatest show on the planet. Hell's Kitchen. What other show has the mane guy calling the contestants "Fat cow" or "Stupid donkey". Got to love reality T.V.
The sad thing is that there is only 2 episodes left included tonights, What are we going to watch now, cause let's face it, the honest truth is that I would be lost without T.V. It's sad but hey, they mke it sooo damn addicting:P

Tuesday, May 02, 2006

SATURDAY ROCKED!!!!!


Saturday was great, I went to a bowl a thon to raise money for the humane society. The best part of it was not just was it "no tap scoring" but the event raised over $7000, toward an on site vet clinic for spay and neutering strays.
after that came back to my house and watched "What dreams may come", which is one of the best tear-jerkers of all time. So there's me, Erin, Jess and even Matt balling our eyes out, and eating spinache dip. It was awsome.
At about 7:30, we decided to dress, i guess play dress up? I found it wierd to have other girls in the room trying on her clothes. I haven't done this since highschool. kinda fun. wierd, but fun.
So we made it to the bar for 9pm, but first I HAD to drink 6 tequila shots with Erin. I tunded so red. and got the tequila sweats.

At the bar, there were tables reserved for "Lawson", but the funny thing is; I remember taking a picture after my 6th shot and then seeing those signs on the table. For the life of me i can not remember getting to the bar or saying goodbye to Matt.

We had Erin sleep over that way she could drink with me. We all woke up around 11am and looked through pictures on the camera. We both don't remember posing for some of the pictures. Which tells me that even though it's alittle fuzzy, it was a great party.
But we can't forget matt learning how to shake his finger like Babu Bot. We're all so proud of him.

Friday, January 06, 2006

Reasons to keep him around



In the past, I have expressed how annoying Matt can be, but it has know come to my attention that he is THE GREATEST GIFT GIVER EVER!!!!!!!!! So i think I'll keep him around for awhile.
For christmas I got... drum roll please..........
TICKETS TO SEE THE ROLLING STONES!!!
Best gift ever
THANKS HONEY
( I know your all jealous)
Even with out that amazing gift, it was an awesome Christmas.
There will always be annoying relatives, but i'm now trying to ignore all of those
assy people who just want to be miserable. Too bad for them.
Any way hope you had a good one.

Thursday, September 22, 2005

GAS PRICES ARE A BITCH

Well today me and matt are driving up to Petawawa. we're going to see my best friend and my little belly girl.(my neice Belle) I have bee3n looking forward to thius for about 2 months. so yesterday, we're getting everything together and i get a few calls from friends and family about gas going up exrtemely high. well at first i didn't believe it , because why would it go up almost a whole dollar.
When at work today, I found out that none of the gas stations got the confirmation to raise it yet, but most places did so they wouldn't run out. so I went to a station that
still has theirs at .99. and about a half hour after i left they ran out, btw i had to fill up my tank with gold instead of regular. kind of an extra little bonus.
even though i'm pissed about the price of gas. nothing is going to keep me away from my belly girl.

Friday, August 05, 2005

MATTHEW THE LAZY BUM

A minutes ago, Matt called the house to get his dad to pick him up from school. his dad was in the shaower, so he had to walk home. poor guy:)
But the funny thing is, it would have taken his dad 10 minutes to put on his shoes, yell at the dogs a few times, tell the world where he was going and eventually pull out of the drive, and it only took Matt 5 minutes to walk home

Friday, July 01, 2005

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MR. MATTHEW

I just had to write and say Happy Birthday to my Matthew.
I love you lots, and you stinks alots!!!!!!!
hehehe
hope you have a great birthday honey!

Sunday, June 26, 2005

BEFORE AND AFTER

Before



After


Just kidding ;) Hehe.